OZTREK (STAR TREK)

EVENT YEAR GUESTS
 OzTrek  2009 Levar Burton – Geordie LaForge – Star Trek: The Next Generation
 OzTrek 2  2010 Sir Patrick Stewart – Captain Jean-Luc Picard – Star Trek: The Next Generation
 OzTrek 3  2010 Marina Sirtis (Troi: Star Trek TNG), Michael Dorn (Worf, Star Trek TNG, DS9)
 OzTrek 4  2011 Brent Spiner (Data: Star Trek TNG), Halli Todd (Lal, Star Trek TNG), Ethan Phillips (Nelix: Star Trek Voyager)
 OzTrek 5  2011 Avery Brooks (Captain Sisko, DS9), Garrett Wang (Ensign Kim, ST Voyager), Jonathan Frakes via Skype!
 OzTrek 6  2011 Kate Mulgrew (Captain Janeway, ST Voyager), Tim Russ (Tuvok, ST Voyager), Leonard Nimoy via Skype!
 OzTrek 7  2012 Walter Koenig ( Star Trek Original, Babylon 5), Chase Masterson (Leeta, ST DS9)
 OzTrek 8  2012 Jeri Ryan (Star Trek Voyager),  Manu Intiraymi (Icheb, Star T Voyager)
 OzTrek 9  2013 Terry Farrell (Jadzia Dax, Deep Space 9), Nicole De Boer (Ezri Dax, Deep Space 9)
 OzTrek 10  2014 Robert Duncan McNeill (Voyager), Diana Muldaur (The Next Generation)
 OzTrek 11  2015 Linda Park (Enterprise), Nana Visitor (DS9), Vaughan Armstrong
 OzTrek 12  2016 Gates McFadden (The Next Generation), Robert Picardo (Voyager), John Billingsley (Enterprise)

LORDS OF TIME (DOCTOR WHO)

EVENT YEAR GUESTS
 LOT  2013 Peter Davison (5th Doctor), Colin Baker (6th Doctor), Sylvester McCoy (7th Doctor), Paul McGann (8th Doctor), Janet Fielding (Tegan), John Leeson (K9) and Nicholas Briggs
 LOT 2  2013 Frazer Hines – Jamie, Companion for the 2nd Doctor, Deborah Watling – Victoria, Companion to the 2nd Doctor, Richard Franklin – Capt Mike Yates of UNIT with the 3rd Doctor, Mark Strickson – Turlough, Companion to the 5th Doctor, Daphne Ashbrook – Grace, Companion to the 8th Doctor, Nicola Bryant – Peri, Companion to the 5th and 6th Doctor, Wendy Padbury – Zoe, Companion to the 2nd Doctor, Paul McGann – The 8th Doctor, Charlie Hayes – Big Finish Productions
 LOT 3  2014 Terrance DicksMatthew WaterhouseKaty ManningGeoffrey BeeversGary Russell

CREATURES OF THE NIGHT (TEEN WOLF)

EVENT YEAR GUESTS
 COTN  2014 Holland Roden, Sinqua Walls, Ian Bohen, Max Carver
 COTN 2  2015 Linden Ashby, Eaddy Mays, Susan Walters, Keahu Kahuanui
 COTN 3  2016 Arden Cho, Melissa Ponzio, Ryan Kelley

OTHER EVENTS

EVENT YEAR GUESTS
 Shock Horror (A Nightmare on Elm Street)  2012 Robert Englund (Nightmare on Elm St), Ken Sagoes (Elm St 3 & 4), Lisa Wilcox (Elm St 4 & 5), and Australian John Jarratt (Wolf Creek)
 A Smegging Good Weekend (Red Dwarf)  2013 Craig Charles (Lister), Danny John-Jules (Cat), Robert Llewellyn (Kryten)
 Gate to the Sanctuary 2 (Stargate/Sanctuary) Jonathon Young (santuary), Jennifer Spence (Stargate Universe), Ben Browder (Stargate SG-1, Farscape and many others)
Doctor Downunder (Doctor Who) Peter Davison (the fifth Doctor), Mark Strickson (Vislor Turlogh)
 An Afternoon With Tracey Scoggins (Babylon 5) Tracey Scoggins (Babylon 5, Lois & Clark…)
 An Evening With Chris Judge and Gary Graham (Stargate/Star Trek) Chris Judge (Teal’c, Stargate SG-1), Gary Graham (Ambassador Soval, Enterprise and Alien Nation)
 Tok’ra – Tau’ri Summit (Stargate) Don S Davis (General Hammond, Stargate Sg-1), Carmen Argenziano (Jacob/Selmak, Stargate SG-1)
 The Other Side of the Gate (stargate) Rachel Luttrell (Teyla Emmagan), David Nykl (Dr Zelenka), Tony Amendola (Master Bra’tac)
Retro Sci-Fi Classics Con Herb Jefferson Jnr (Boomer from the original Battlestar Galactica), Nick Tate (Alan Carter from Space 1999), Jane Badler (Diana in V)
Return of the Smegheads (Red Dwarf) Craig Charles (Lister), Danny John-Jules (Cat), Hattie Hayridge (Holly), Chris Barrie via Skype, Mac McDonald (Captain Hollister)